HouseValuation
Home·BA5·Valuation

3, THE CROFT, BA5 1BA

Terraced·136·EPC D
Estimated value
£489,736

Median £3,601/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £485,000£665,000
Estimated value: £489,736Last sold (Feb 1999): £86,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BA5 1BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE FARMHOUSE BUBWITH FARM
BA5 1BA · Terraced
Jan 2026£520,000164£3,171D89%
2 WELLSWAY
BA5 1FR · Terraced
Mar 2026£315,000124£2,540B85%
PEAR TREE COTTAGE WELLS ROAD
BA5 1LQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£422,500126£3,353D84%
GLENVIEW (3) TITLANDS LANE
BA5 1BD · Terraced
Jan 2026£485,000116£4,181F83%
1A KEWARD MILL WAY
BA5 1PZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£430,000155£2,774C82%
MANOR FARM COTTAGES (3) THE GREEN
BA5 1ED · Terraced
Mar 2026£370,000108£3,426C82%
17 BATH ROAD
BA5 3HP · Terraced
Jan 2026£515,000143£3,601E81%
PHOENIX COTTAGE THE SQUARE
BA5 1HJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£460,000125£3,680D81%
3 GLASTONBURY ROAD
BA5 1TW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£665,000151£4,404D81%
9 DAVIS TERRACE
BA5 2DX · Terraced
Jan 2026£530,000141£3,759E81%

Dig deeper into this address