HouseValuation
Home·BA5·Valuation

2, THE CROFT, BA5 1BA

Terraced·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£362,893

Median £3,593/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£196,000Median £370,000£595,000
Estimated value: £362,893Last sold (Feb 2022): £358,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BA5 1BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MANOR FARM COTTAGES (3) THE GREEN
BA5 1ED · Terraced
Mar 2026£370,000108£3,426C88%
21 CARLTON MEWS
BA5 1SG · Terraced
Sept 2025£348,50097£3,593D85%
GLENVIEW (3) TITLANDS LANE
BA5 1BD · Terraced
Jan 2026£485,000116£4,181F83%
29 SOUTH STREET
BA5 1SL · Terraced
Jun 2025£595,00098£6,071D83%
41 BALCH ROAD
BA5 2BY · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,00088£3,750C82%
1 PARSONS WAY
BA5 2FZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£310,000100£3,100C82%
25 NORTH ROAD
BA5 2TL · Terraced
Feb 2026£375,000112£3,348C82%
29 BIGNAL RAND DRIVE
BA5 2EU · Terraced
Nov 2025£335,050101£3,317D82%
6 BALCH ROAD
BA5 2BZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£196,00094£2,085D81%
20 PREYWATER ROAD
BA5 1LE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£402,50095£4,237D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address