Estimated value
£476,353
Median £3,427/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £425,000£750,000
Estimated value: £476,353Last sold (Dec 2024): £510,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near BA4 6RE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 COOMBE LANE BA4 5XD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 124 | £3,427 | C | 85% |
HAROWIN PYLLE HILL BA4 6TE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £750,000 | 141 | £5,319 | B | 82% |
45 KINGFISHER ROAD BA4 6AN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 120 | £2,875 | B | 82% |
7 OLD WELLS ROAD BA4 5XN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 127 | £3,819 | C | 81% |
17 MISBURG CLOSE BA4 5GB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 128 | £3,281 | D | 81% |
9 BISHOP CRESCENT BA4 5XX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £467,500 | 146 | £3,202 | C | 80% |
AVALYN WHITSTONE HILL BA4 4DT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 146 | £2,432 | E | 79% |
29 ENFIELD ROAD BA4 6LJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 116 | £3,664 | D | 79% |
21 NAISHOLT ROAD BA4 5GD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 98 | £3,520 | C | 78% |