Estimated value
£383,838
Median £3,458/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £370,000£565,000
Estimated value: £383,838Last sold (Aug 2022): £500,000
A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 44 points.
Sales near BA4 5PT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHAPEL COTTAGE STOCKS LANE BA4 4EP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 107 | £3,458 | E | 82% |
29 ELM WAY BA4 5JX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 98 | £3,163 | D | 81% |
25 COOMBE LANE BA4 5XD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 124 | £3,427 | C | 81% |
BROOKSIDE TOP STREET BA4 4DF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £431,000 | 115 | £3,748 | F | 81% |
21 NAISHOLT ROAD BA4 5GD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 98 | £3,520 | C | 80% |
11 MANSHIP GREEN BA4 5RN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 97 | £2,474 | D | 79% |
23 COOMBE LANE BA4 5XD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £370,000 | 111 | £3,333 | D | 78% |
8 COMPTON CORNER BA4 5QP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 125 | £2,400 | E | 78% |
MOONRAKERS PRESTLEIGH LANE BA4 4NG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £565,000 | 103 | £5,485 | E | 78% |