Estimated value
£311,089
Median £2,753/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,500Median £318,000£345,000
Estimated value: £311,089Last sold (Dec 2015): £193,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Sales near BA4 5FJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25A THE SIDINGS BA4 5FJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 116 | £2,802 | B | 96% |
4 HYATT PLACE BA4 5XY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £318,000 | 95 | £3,347 | B | 81% |
64 CHARLTON ROAD BA4 5PD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 128 | £1,797 | D | 81% |
16 DUCHY ROAD BA4 5TJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £222,500 | 82 | £2,713 | C | 81% |
45 KINGFISHER ROAD BA4 6AN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 120 | £2,875 | B | 80% |
11 MANSHIP GREEN BA4 5RN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 97 | £2,474 | D | 79% |
21 LOCKEY ROAD BA4 5RQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 103 | £3,155 | C | 79% |
44 ALLYN SAXON DRIVE BA4 5QH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 89 | £2,584 | C | 79% |
39 KINGFISHER ROAD BA4 6AN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £325,000 | 120 | £2,708 | B | 79% |
5 KINGS CLOSE BA4 5DU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,007 | 89 | £2,753 | D | 78% |