Estimated value
£196,263
Median £2,423/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,500Median £202,500£295,000
Estimated value: £196,263Last sold (Aug 2022): £115,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near BA4 5AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 REGAL WAY BA4 5AA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £87,500 | 77 | £1,136 | E | 94% |
15 CORNWALL ROAD BA4 5UP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £202,500 | 87 | £2,328 | D | 83% |
HOLMCROFT COURT (21) CHARLTON ROAD BA4 5FA · Flat | Jul 2025 | £219,000 | 74 | £2,959 | D | 80% |
4 WATTS PLACE BA4 5EW · Flat | Jun 2025 | £152,000 | 82 | £1,854 | F | 80% |
8 WESTLEIGH GARDENS BA4 5YB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 72 | £4,097 | D | 76% |
48 SUMMERLEAZE PARK BA4 5FE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £157,500 | 65 | £2,423 | C | 75% |
28 SHAFTGATE AVENUE BA4 5YA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £268,000 | 79 | £3,392 | D | 75% |
8 WEST SHEPTON BA4 5EB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £192,000 | 83 | £2,313 | E | 75% |
30A HIGH STREET BA4 5AN · Flat | Jun 2024 | £100,000 | 77 | £1,299 | E | 75% |