HouseValuation
Home·BA4·Valuation

8, SPENCER ROAD, BA4 4RT

Semi-detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£312,547

Median £2,921/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £305,000£415,000
Estimated value: £312,547Last sold (Dec 2007): £206,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BA4 4RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 WHITING CLOSE
BA4 4HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,000106£2,689C89%
14 CLARKS MEADOW
BA4 4FD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00091£3,571B86%
51 LITTLE BROOKS LANE
BA4 4BW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£281,00091£3,088C85%
CEDARS COOKS LANE
BA4 4RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,000103£4,029E83%
11 MANSHIP GREEN
BA4 5RN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00097£2,474D83%
23 SHAPWAY ROAD
BA4 6JT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000107£2,336C83%
21 LOCKEY ROAD
BA4 5RQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000103£3,155C83%
45 KINGFISHER ROAD
BA4 6AN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,000120£2,875B83%
39 WALNUT GROVE
BA4 4HX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£305,000110£2,773C83%
40 CLARKS MEADOW
BA4 4FD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£295,000101£2,921B82%

Dig deeper into this address