HouseValuation
Home·BA4·Valuation

22, SLAIT HILL, BA4 4LL

Terraced·137·EPC C
Estimated value
£383,874

Median £2,802/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £325,000£615,000
Estimated value: £383,874Last sold (Jan 2026): £521,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BA4 4LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 CHARLTON ROAD
BA4 5PD · Terraced
Nov 2025£230,000128£1,797D79%
1 CULVERWELL COTTAGES
BA4 4DG · Terraced
May 2025£332,500141£2,358D79%
6 DUKES FIELD
BA4 4DL · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00076£3,618C78%
27 HENLEY RISE
BA4 4AW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£412,500136£3,033C77%
2 WHITING CLOSE
BA4 4HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,000106£2,689C77%
23 NORAH FRY AVENUE
BA4 5UE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£278,500131£2,126C77%
45 KINGFISHER ROAD
BA4 6AN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,000120£2,875B77%
MILLBROOK CHAPEL ROW
BA4 6HA · Terraced
Sept 2025£615,000139£4,424D77%
25A THE SIDINGS
BA4 5FJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£325,000116£2,802B76%
39 KINGFISHER ROAD
BA4 6AN · Terraced
Jul 2025£325,000120£2,708B76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address