Estimated value
£328,929
Median £3,963/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £325,000£350,000
Estimated value: £328,929Last sold (Apr 2018): £250,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BA4 4FS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 BOURKE ROAD BA4 4FS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £325,000 | 82 | £3,963 | C | 86% |
14 CLARKS MEADOW BA4 4FD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 91 | £3,571 | B | 83% |
29 NAISHOLT ROAD BA4 5GD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £339,950 | 74 | £4,594 | C | 83% |
8 THE CEDARS BA4 6LG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 85 | £4,118 | C | 81% |
36 WEBBER ROAD BA4 4AL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £282,000 | 71 | £3,972 | C | 80% |
5 NORAH FRY AVENUE BA4 5UE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 74 | £4,257 | C | 79% |
14 FINCH CLOSE BA4 5GA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 71 | £3,873 | B | 79% |
19 CLARKS MEADOW BA4 4FD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £293,000 | 74 | £3,959 | C | 78% |
19 WEBBER ROAD BA4 4AL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £325,000 | 90 | £3,611 | D | 78% |