Estimated value
£251,208
Median £3,489/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£208,000Median £270,000£325,000
Estimated value: £251,208Last sold (Jul 2018): £210,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 112/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 112/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near BA4 4FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 CLARKS MEADOW BA4 4FD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £293,000 | 74 | £3,959 | C | 93% |
36 WEBBER ROAD BA4 4AL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £282,000 | 71 | £3,972 | C | 89% |
14 CLARKS MEADOW BA4 4FD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 91 | £3,571 | B | 86% |
3 WHITSTONE HILL BA4 4DT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 82 | £3,293 | D | 86% |
20 CONSTANTINE COURT BA4 4TT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 61 | £3,443 | C | 86% |
2 ROMAN VILLAS BA4 4TU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £255,000 | 75 | £3,400 | C | 85% |
50 LITTLE BROOKS LANE BA4 4BW · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £230,300 | 66 | £3,489 | C | 84% |
6 DUKES FIELD BA4 4DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 76 | £3,618 | C | 84% |