Estimated value
£456,552
Median £3,357/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £450,000£750,000
Estimated value: £456,552Last sold (Oct 2024): £470,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near BA4 4BW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 COOMBE LANE BA4 5XD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 124 | £3,427 | C | 82% |
49 BOURKE ROAD BA4 4FS · Detached | May 2025 | £410,000 | 133 | £3,083 | B | 82% |
AVALYN WHITSTONE HILL BA4 4DT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 146 | £2,432 | E | 81% |
30 THE SIDINGS BA4 5FJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £470,000 | 140 | £3,357 | B | 81% |
STONEY DRIVE WESTHOLME ROAD BA4 4EB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £560,000 | 149 | £3,758 | B | 81% |
6 HENLEY RISE BA4 4AW · Detached | Mar 2025 | £450,000 | 135 | £3,333 | B | 80% |
HAROWIN PYLLE HILL BA4 6TE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £750,000 | 141 | £5,319 | B | 80% |
28 BOURKE ROAD BA4 4FS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £422,000 | 133 | £3,173 | C | 80% |
45 KINGFISHER ROAD BA4 6AN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 120 | £2,875 | B | 80% |