HouseValuation
Home·BA3·Valuation

3, PREACHERS VALE, BA3 5PT

Detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£309,888

Median £4,304/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,000Median £340,000£460,000
Estimated value: £309,888Last sold (Aug 2024): £315,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BA3 5PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BEACON VIEW COMMON LANE
BA3 5DP · Detached
Dec 2025£310,00078£3,974C87%
14 CAREYS MEAD
BA3 5NR · Detached
Dec 2025£212,00063£3,365D85%
ROSE COTTAGE
BA3 5UH · Detached
Nov 2025£386,00073£5,288D84%
TRYFAN ASHWICK
BA3 5BE · Detached
Jan 2026£375,00069£5,435E83%
HADLEIGH THE TIMBERS
BA3 4DT · Detached
Mar 2026£426,00082£5,195D83%
16 WOODPECKER AVENUE
BA3 4NN · Detached
Dec 2025£325,00082£3,963C82%
60 SPENCER DRIVE
BA3 2DN · Detached
Feb 2026£310,00073£4,247D82%
LYNDEN HOUSE KILMERSDON COMMON
BA3 5QB · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00077£3,636G81%
11 MONGER LANE
BA3 2FF · Detached
Dec 2025£340,00079£4,304B80%
7 VIVIEN AVENUE
BA3 2EQ · Detached
Sept 2025£460,00076£6,053C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address