HouseValuation
Home·BA3·Valuation

2, PREACHERS VALE, BA3 5PT

Detached·108·EPC C
Estimated value
£416,556

Median £3,857/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £405,000£645,000
Estimated value: £416,556Last sold (Oct 2017): £300,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BA3 5PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ROSE COTTAGE SPRINGERS HILL
BA3 5LN · Detached
Sept 2025£355,000111£3,198C85%
CHARNWOOD STOKE HILL
BA3 5JJ · Detached
Feb 2026£645,000130£4,962C84%
34 ALFORDS RIDGE
BA3 5YJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,000106£2,736C84%
10 KINGSMEAD CLOSE
BA3 5DR · Detached
Nov 2025£405,000105£3,857D84%
WELLOW BROOK COURT (24) MILLARDS HILL
BA3 2DJ · Detached
Jan 2026£320,000101£3,168C84%
97 BEAUCHAMP AVENUE
BA3 4FW · Detached
Mar 2026£367,500108£3,403B83%
20 WOODPECKER AVENUE
BA3 4NN · Detached
Nov 2025£340,00097£3,505C82%
4 SAWYERS CLOSE
BA3 4FB · Detached
Feb 2026£445,000109£4,083D82%
PARK VIEW CHURCH STREET
BA3 5NQ · Detached
May 2025£518,000121£4,281C82%
THE HAYES SILVER STREET
BA3 5EP · Detached
Sept 2025£490,000124£3,952D82%

Dig deeper into this address