HouseValuation
Home·BA3·Valuation

57, MENDIP VALE, BA3 5PR

Semi-detached·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£261,234

Median £3,786/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,000Median £268,000£342,000
Estimated value: £261,234Last sold (Jan 2023): £267,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BA3 5PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 WHEELERS ROAD
BA3 2BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£246,00059£4,169C85%
12 WATERSIDE WAY
BA3 3YG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,00064£3,625C84%
12 WHEELERS CLOSE
BA3 2BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£268,00075£3,573B83%
37 BRYANT AVENUE
BA3 3SR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£264,00070£3,771C83%
117 WATERFORD PARK
BA3 3EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£232,50070£3,321C83%
19 MILLFIELD
BA3 2PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£342,00070£4,886D82%
11 WHEELERS CLOSE
BA3 2BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,00073£3,671B82%
48 HAZEL GROVE
BA3 4BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00070£3,786D82%
25 PAULTON ROAD
BA3 2PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00078£4,295D82%
BEACON VIEW COMMON LANE
BA3 5DP · Detached
Dec 2025£310,00078£3,974C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address