HouseValuation
Home·BA3·Valuation

7, DALLESTON, BA3 4UD

Semi-detached·189·EPC D
Estimated value
£604,611

Median £3,199/m² in your area × 189 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £460,000£718,000
Estimated value: £604,611Last sold (Dec 2019): £326,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BA3 4UD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 FOSSEWAY SOUTH
BA3 4AN · Detached
Feb 2026£515,000161£3,199D84%
7 NIGHTINGALE WAY
BA3 4NL · Detached
Nov 2025£545,000169£3,225C78%
IVY COTTAGE
BA3 4DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,000124£3,710D78%
PENTLANDS THE STREET
BA3 4HB · Detached
Oct 2025£450,000192£2,344C77%
12 FARLEY DELL
BA3 5PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,000140£2,286D77%
27 MILLARDS HILL
BA3 2BP · Detached
Dec 2025£590,000174£3,391D77%
ROSE COTTAGE STOKE HILL
BA3 5JJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£375,000174£2,155C75%
SUNNYSIDE (2) CHURCH STREET
BA3 5NA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£339,000154£2,201D75%
BLENCATHRA BAKERS LANE
BA3 4EW · Detached
Aug 2025£718,000165£4,352E75%
WATERS EDGE (5) MENDIP ROAD
BA3 5GA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,000144£2,639C75%

Dig deeper into this address