HouseValuation
Home·BA3·Valuation

8, BEAUCHAMP AVENUE, BA3 4FX

Terraced·108·EPC B
Estimated value
£340,092

Median £3,149/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £325,000£375,000
Estimated value: £340,092Last sold (May 2019): £325,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BA3 4FX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
70 BEAUCHAMP AVENUE
BA3 4FX · Terraced
Jun 2025£330,000101£3,267B89%
15 FOSSEWAY
BA3 4AU · Terraced
Mar 2026£280,000107£2,617D85%
ELLESMERE, 19 BATH NEW ROAD
BA3 3ED · Terraced
Feb 2026£335,000112£2,991C82%
18 FOSSEWAY
BA3 4AX · Terraced
Dec 2025£327,500104£3,149D82%
62 CHARLTON ROAD
BA3 4AH · Terraced
Nov 2025£325,00099£3,283D81%
11 CLEVEDON ROAD
BA3 2EB · Terraced
Jan 2026£312,500102£3,064C81%
11 CLEVEDON ROAD
BA3 2EB · Terraced
Jan 2026£312,500102£3,064C81%
23 RUSKIN ROAD
BA3 3UU · Terraced
Dec 2025£315,00096£3,281C80%
16 MATTICK MEAD
BA3 4FU · Terraced
Jun 2025£375,000115£3,261C79%
42 BEACON VIEW
BA3 5PE · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00096£2,188D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address