HouseValuation
Home·BA3·Valuation

44, BEAUCHAMP AVENUE, BA3 4FX

Semi-detached·78·EPC B
Estimated value
£288,912

Median £3,704/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £290,000£315,000
Estimated value: £288,912Last sold (May 2023): £172,500

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near BA3 4FX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
94 NIGHTINGALE WAY
BA3 4GD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00079£3,671B88%
12 WHEELERS CLOSE
BA3 2BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£268,00075£3,573B86%
11 WHEELERS CLOSE
BA3 2BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,00073£3,671B85%
6 FOXHILLS CLOSE
BA3 3FT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00081£3,580B85%
48 HAZEL GROVE
BA3 4BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00070£3,786D84%
54 WOODPECKER AVENUE
BA3 4NN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,00076£4,145B84%
97 NELSON WARD DRIVE
BA3 3FS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00081£3,704B84%
56 NIGHTINGALE WAY
BA3 4GD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£313,00078£4,013C83%
7 BEAUCHAMP PARK
BA3 4WR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£290,00077£3,766B83%
2 FOXHILLS CLOSE
BA3 3FT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00081£3,704B82%

Dig deeper into this address