Estimated value
£352,408
Median £3,038/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£257,000Median £345,000£460,000
Estimated value: £352,408Last sold (Oct 2022): £300,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near BA3 4EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
IVY COTTAGE BA3 4DH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 124 | £3,710 | D | 90% |
15 FOSSEWAY BA3 4AU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 107 | £2,617 | D | 85% |
4 ZION HILL BA3 4DZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 101 | £3,663 | C | 85% |
4 SAWYERS CLOSE BA3 4FB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 109 | £4,083 | D | 84% |
8 PINEWOOD AVENUE BA3 2RE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 122 | £2,992 | D | 83% |
34 ALFORDS RIDGE BA3 5YJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 106 | £2,736 | C | 82% |
FERNDALE MANOR ROAD BA3 3LZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £322,000 | 106 | £3,038 | D | 82% |
14 WELLS ROAD BA3 4EX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £257,000 | 86 | £2,988 | D | 82% |
18 FOSSEWAY BA3 4AX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £327,500 | 104 | £3,149 | D | 82% |