Estimated value
£272,532
Median £3,494/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£203,000Median £257,950£320,000
Estimated value: £272,532Last sold (Jul 2025): £281,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BA3 4AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 STOCKHILL ROAD BA3 4JJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 88 | £3,636 | D | 91% |
14 WELLS ROAD BA3 4EX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £257,000 | 86 | £2,988 | D | 88% |
13 WELLS ROAD BA3 4EX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 75 | £3,067 | D | 87% |
4 ELM VIEW BA3 2QF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 74 | £2,838 | D | 85% |
THE OLD COUNTRY STORE THE STREET BA3 4HB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £257,950 | 73 | £3,534 | E | 84% |
16 HAYDON GATE BA3 3RB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 83 | £3,494 | D | 84% |
FOXGLOVE COTTAGE LITTLE LONDON BA3 5AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 80 | £3,000 | D | 84% |
48 HAZEL GROVE BA3 4BT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 70 | £3,786 | D | 84% |
27 MAY TREE ROAD BA3 3TU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £279,950 | 74 | £3,783 | D | 84% |