Estimated value
£252,471
Median £3,659/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £252,500£280,000
Estimated value: £252,471Last sold (Jun 2016): £160,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BA3 3XT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 INNER ELM TERRACE BA3 3XT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 64 | £3,672 | C | 90% |
27 MAY TREE ROAD BA3 3TU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £279,950 | 74 | £3,783 | D | 89% |
15 REDWOOD CLOSE BA3 3EH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £252,500 | 69 | £3,659 | D | 88% |
3 GORDON BUILDINGS BA3 3HR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 76 | £3,355 | C | 88% |
12 STANLEY TERRACE BA3 3HT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 76 | £3,487 | D | 88% |
25 ST MARYS RISE BA3 3PD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 62 | £3,548 | D | 87% |
40 ST MARYS RISE BA3 3PD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 71 | £3,944 | D | 87% |
15 COLLIERS WAY BA3 3RE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £243,000 | 61 | £3,984 | C | 86% |
14 WATERSIDE CRESCENT BA3 3YD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £249,950 | 79 | £3,164 | D | 86% |