HouseValuation
Home·BA3·Valuation

32, WELLS SQUARE, BA3 3UG

Terraced·51·EPC D
Estimated value
£203,184

Median £3,984/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,000Median £225,000£275,000
Estimated value: £203,184Last sold (May 2019): £160,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near BA3 3UG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 STONEABLE ROAD
BA3 3JR · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00057£4,386C88%
21 STONEABLE ROAD
BA3 3JR · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,00058£3,879C86%
33 WOODBOROUGH ROAD
BA3 3JE · Terraced
May 2025£195,00056£3,482D82%
29 CHURCH COURT
BA3 2JA · Terraced
Jan 2026£158,00051£3,098C81%
25 ST MARYS RISE
BA3 3PD · Terraced
Nov 2025£220,00062£3,548D81%
30 WELLS SQUARE
BA3 3UG · Terraced
Jul 2025£190,50059£3,229E80%
15 COLLIERS WAY
BA3 3RE · Terraced
Jan 2026£243,00061£3,984C80%
14 SHELLEY ROAD
BA3 3YS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00050£5,500D80%
4 ABBEY VIEW
BA3 3HN · Terraced
Oct 2025£269,95063£4,285D79%
ROSEBERRY COTTAGES (3) HIGHBURY STREET
BA3 5NX · Terraced
Nov 2025£207,50050£4,150E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address