HouseValuation
Home·BA3·Valuation

24, BIRCH ROAD, BA3 3TP

Semi-detached·106·EPC C
Estimated value
£330,720

Median £3,120/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£277,000Median £335,000£400,000
Estimated value: £330,720Last sold (Aug 2007): £185,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near BA3 3TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 CHAUCER ROAD
BA3 3YX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,000117£3,120C86%
84 WATERFORD PARK
BA3 3UJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,000117£3,419C86%
34 ALFORDS RIDGE
BA3 5YJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,000106£2,736C85%
3 RUSKIN ROAD
BA3 3UU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£277,00093£2,978D84%
FERNDALE MANOR ROAD
BA3 3LZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£322,000106£3,038D84%
50 LOWER WHITELANDS
BA3 3JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£395,00091£4,341C84%
ELLESMERE, 19 BATH NEW ROAD
BA3 3ED · Terraced
Feb 2026£335,000112£2,991C84%
8 MANOR TERRACE
BA3 3NF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00099£3,182D84%
73 KILMERSDON ROAD
BA3 3QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£362,000127£2,850C84%
15 WATERSIDE WAY
BA3 3YG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,00092£3,478D83%

Dig deeper into this address