Estimated value
£218,736
Median £3,906/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£159,950Median £243,000£279,950
Estimated value: £218,736Last sold (Mar 2020): £150,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near BA3 3TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 HIGH STREET BA3 2DL · Other | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 64 | £3,906 | C | 82% |
32 HUISH COURT BA3 3LR · Other | Apr 2025 | £159,950 | 62 | £2,580 | C | 81% |
6 STONEABLE ROAD BA3 3JR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 57 | £4,386 | C | 79% |
15 COLLIERS WAY BA3 3RE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £243,000 | 61 | £3,984 | C | 77% |
21 STONEABLE ROAD BA3 3JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 58 | £3,879 | C | 77% |
12 WATERSIDE WAY BA3 3YG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £232,000 | 64 | £3,625 | C | 77% |
7 THE LEAZE BA3 3YH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 61 | £3,852 | C | 75% |
3 INNER ELM TERRACE BA3 3XT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 64 | £3,672 | C | 75% |
15 KEATS ROAD BA3 3YY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £279,950 | 49 | £5,713 | C | 74% |