HouseValuation
Home·BA3·Valuation

67, ST MARYS RISE, BA3 3PD

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£318,200

Median £3,182/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £320,000£349,950
Estimated value: £318,200Last sold (Oct 2018): £295,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BA3 3PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 RUSKIN ROAD
BA3 3UU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£277,00093£2,978D87%
FERNDALE MANOR ROAD
BA3 3LZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£322,000106£3,038D87%
28 TYNING HILL
BA3 3ET · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,00086£3,953D87%
8 MANOR TERRACE
BA3 3NF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00099£3,182D87%
15 WATERSIDE WAY
BA3 3YG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,00092£3,478D86%
HOMELEIGH WELLS ROAD
BA3 3SD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£349,950109£3,211D86%
18 WESLEY AVENUE
BA3 3XB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00089£3,090D86%
14 ST MARYS RISE
BA3 3PD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£345,00098£3,520C86%
1 HILLSIDE CRESCENT
BA3 2ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00086£3,081D85%
4 WESTHILL GARDENS
BA3 3SQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,00091£2,967D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address