HouseValuation
Home·BA3·Valuation

46, DANEACRE ROAD, BA3 3JS

Semi-detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£349,440

Median £3,120/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£307,000Median £345,000£460,000
Estimated value: £349,440Last sold (Jul 2019): £208,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near BA3 3JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FERNDALE MANOR ROAD
BA3 3LZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£322,000106£3,038D87%
10 JUBILEE ROAD
BA3 3SP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,000126£2,738E87%
8 MANOR TERRACE
BA3 3NF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00099£3,182D87%
73 KILMERSDON ROAD
BA3 3QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£362,000127£2,850C87%
HOMELEIGH WELLS ROAD
BA3 3SD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£349,950109£3,211D86%
IVY COTTAGE
BA3 4DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,000124£3,710D85%
4 PARK HAYES
BA3 5QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00098£3,316D84%
BLUEBIRDS REST FOSSEWAY
BA3 3BJ · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000125£2,560D84%
24 CHAUCER ROAD
BA3 3YX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,000117£3,120C83%
49 WESTHILL GARDENS
BA3 3SJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£307,000104£2,952D83%

Dig deeper into this address