Estimated value
£266,030
Median £3,595/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£219,000Median £266,000£310,000
Estimated value: £266,030Last sold (Aug 2021): £250,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BA3 3FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 FOXHILLS CLOSE BA3 3FT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 81 | £3,642 | B | 94% |
4 FOXHILLS CLOSE BA3 3FT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £266,000 | 74 | £3,595 | B | 92% |
6 FOXHILLS CLOSE BA3 3FT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 81 | £3,580 | B | 90% |
3 GORDON BUILDINGS BA3 3HR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 76 | £3,355 | C | 88% |
2 FOXHILLS CLOSE BA3 3FT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 81 | £3,704 | B | 87% |
19 FOXHILLS CLOSE BA3 3FT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 81 | £3,827 | B | 87% |
23 DANEACRE ROAD BA3 3JS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £219,000 | 71 | £3,085 | C | 85% |
5 ST PETERS GLADE BA3 3FQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £252,500 | 75 | £3,367 | C | 85% |
97 FROME ROAD BA3 3LN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 73 | £3,562 | C | 84% |