Estimated value
£288,522
Median £3,562/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£219,000Median £270,000£395,000
Estimated value: £288,522Last sold (Jan 2023): £316,500
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BA3 3FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 FOXHILLS CLOSE BA3 3FT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 81 | £3,642 | B | 88% |
3 GORDON BUILDINGS BA3 3HR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 76 | £3,355 | C | 88% |
50 LOWER WHITELANDS BA3 3JW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 91 | £4,341 | C | 87% |
4 FOXHILLS CLOSE BA3 3FT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £266,000 | 74 | £3,595 | B | 85% |
4 WESTHILL GARDENS BA3 3SQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 91 | £2,967 | D | 85% |
23 DANEACRE ROAD BA3 3JS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £219,000 | 71 | £3,085 | C | 85% |
5 ST PETERS GLADE BA3 3FQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £252,500 | 75 | £3,367 | C | 85% |
97 FROME ROAD BA3 3LN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 73 | £3,562 | C | 84% |
6 FOXHILLS CLOSE BA3 3FT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 81 | £3,580 | B | 84% |