HouseValuation
Home·BA3·Valuation

80, BRISTOL ROAD, BA3 3EQ

Detached·86·EPC G
Estimated value
£312,696

Median £3,636/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £300,000£426,000
Estimated value: £312,696Last sold (Feb 2022): £310,000

A
Now: 15/100 (G)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 15/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 52 points.

Sales near BA3 3EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LYNDEN HOUSE KILMERSDON COMMON
BA3 5QB · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00077£3,636G85%
49 SPRINGFIELD BUILDINGS
BA3 3JB · Detached
Jul 2025£292,50086£3,401E77%
HADLEIGH THE TIMBERS
BA3 4DT · Detached
Mar 2026£426,00082£5,195D77%
HEATH COTTAGE HEATH MEWS
BA3 3DY · Detached
May 2025£250,00076£3,289E76%
10 COOMBEND
BA3 3AJ · Detached
Feb 2026£415,000 - - - 75%
6 FOXHILLS CLOSE
BA3 3FT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00081£3,580B75%
LAURELS FROME ROAD
BA3 3JZ · Detached
Jul 2025£350,00078£4,487D74%
11 MONGER LANE
BA3 2FF · Detached
Dec 2025£340,00079£4,304B74%
6 GROVE WOOD ROAD
BA3 3QZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£270,00095£2,842F74%
97 NELSON WARD DRIVE
BA3 3FS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00081£3,704B74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address