HouseValuation
Home·BA3·Valuation

52, BRISTOL ROAD, BA3 3EQ

Detached·130·EPC E
Estimated value
£414,830

Median £3,191/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £450,000£645,000
Estimated value: £414,830Last sold (Nov 2017): £290,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near BA3 3EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BLUEBIRDS REST FOSSEWAY
BA3 3BJ · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000125£2,560D87%
60 BRISTOL ROAD
BA3 3EQ · Detached
Oct 2025£450,000141£3,191C87%
10 JUBILEE ROAD
BA3 3SP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,000126£2,738E84%
BERNESIDE WELLS ROAD
BA3 4ET · Detached
Nov 2025£410,000148£2,770E82%
DIJON BATH NEW ROAD
BA3 3ED · Detached
Sept 2025£270,000134£2,015F82%
FAIRVIEW OLD PIT TERRACE
BA3 3BE · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000150£3,000D81%
9A SILVER STREET
BA3 2ET · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000125£3,600D81%
14 LONG BARNABY
BA3 2TZ · Detached
Mar 2026£460,000143£3,217C80%
ROCK HOUSE LANGLEYS LANE
BA3 4DU · Detached
Dec 2025£495,000121£4,091D80%
CHARNWOOD STOKE HILL
BA3 5JJ · Detached
Feb 2026£645,000130£4,962C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address