HouseValuation
Home·BA3·Valuation

3, SUNNYMEAD, BA3 2TA

Semi-detached·111·EPC C
Estimated value
£340,104

Median £3,064/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £362,000£385,000
Estimated value: £340,104Last sold (Sept 2020): £297,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BA3 2TA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 HILLSIDE AVENUE
BA3 2LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,000125£2,280C89%
19 THICKET MEAD
BA3 2SZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,000125£3,080C86%
34 ALFORDS RIDGE
BA3 5YJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,000106£2,736C85%
73 KILMERSDON ROAD
BA3 3QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£362,000127£2,850C85%
8 PINEWOOD AVENUE
BA3 2RE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,000122£2,992D85%
6B DYMBORO GARDENS
BA3 2QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00096£3,906A84%
11 CLEVEDON ROAD
BA3 2EB · Terraced
Jan 2026£312,500102£3,064C83%
11 CLEVEDON ROAD
BA3 2EB · Terraced
Jan 2026£312,500102£3,064C83%
4 ZION HILL
BA3 4DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000101£3,663C83%
WELLOW BROOK COURT (24) MILLARDS HILL
BA3 2DJ · Detached
Jan 2026£320,000101£3,168C83%

Dig deeper into this address