HouseValuation
Home·BA3·Valuation

42, CLEVEDON ROAD, BA3 2ED

Semi-detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£312,035

Median £3,671/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £300,000£342,500
Estimated value: £312,035Last sold (Dec 2024): £295,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BA3 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 HILLSIDE CRESCENT
BA3 2ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00086£3,081D90%
25 PAULTON ROAD
BA3 2PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00078£4,295D90%
13 WELTON GROVE
BA3 2TS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00078£3,974D89%
28 MILLFIELD
BA3 2PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00078£3,846D87%
48 CHILCOMPTON ROAD
BA3 2NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00089£2,584E86%
12 PHILLIS HILL
BA3 2SW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£266,00081£3,284D86%
12 WHEELERS CLOSE
BA3 2BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£268,00075£3,573B85%
4 NORTHMEAD ROAD
BA3 2RS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£342,50096£3,568D84%
19 MILLFIELD
BA3 2PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£342,00070£4,886D84%
11 WHEELERS CLOSE
BA3 2BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,00073£3,671B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address