HouseValuation
Home·BA3·Valuation

28, STANLEY COURT, BA3 2DU

Terraced·59·EPC E
Estimated value
£195,172

Median £3,308/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £210,000£250,000
Estimated value: £195,172Last sold (Jul 2006): £128,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near BA3 2DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 RADSTOCK ROAD
BA3 2AJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00076£2,500E84%
29 CHURCH COURT
BA3 2JA · Terraced
Jan 2026£158,00051£3,098C83%
BRICK COTTAGES (12) HIGHBURY STREET
BA3 5NU · Terraced
Dec 2025£185,00065£2,846E82%
16 STANLEY COURT
BA3 2DU · Flat
Dec 2025£125,00055£2,273E82%
8 LILAC TERRACE
BA3 2AP · Terraced
Sept 2025£249,95065£3,845D82%
4 ELM VIEW
BA3 2QF · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00074£2,838D81%
BRICK COTTAGES (16) HIGHBURY STREET
BA3 5NU · Terraced
Sept 2025£215,00065£3,308E80%
6 STONEABLE ROAD
BA3 3JR · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00057£4,386C80%
3 CROSSWAYS
BA3 5NH · Terraced
Aug 2025£208,00055£3,782E80%
25 ST MARYS RISE
BA3 3PD · Terraced
Nov 2025£220,00062£3,548D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address