HouseValuation
Home·BA3·Valuation

7, HOPE TERRACE, BA3 2AY

Terraced·100·EPC G
Estimated value
£296,100

Median £2,961/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£203,000Median £305,000£345,000
Estimated value: £296,100Last sold (May 2023): £228,000

A
Now: 20/100 (G)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 20/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 50 points.

Sales near BA3 2AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 HOPE TERRACE
BA3 2AY · Terraced
Mar 2026£203,00077£2,636C82%
23 PAULTON ROAD
BA3 2PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,000103£3,350F81%
33 THICKET MEAD
BA3 2ST · Terraced
Feb 2026£315,000102£3,088D81%
8 REDLANDS TERRACE
BA3 2NQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,000106£2,783D80%
11 CLEVEDON ROAD
BA3 2EB · Terraced
Jan 2026£312,500102£3,064C80%
11 CLEVEDON ROAD
BA3 2EB · Terraced
Jan 2026£312,500102£3,064C80%
51 ELM TREE AVENUE
BA3 3TB · Terraced
Feb 2026£240,00093£2,581E79%
3 CLEVEDON ROAD
BA3 2EB · Terraced
Dec 2025£305,000103£2,961D78%
9 STATION ROAD
BA3 2AZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£247,00099£2,495D78%
9 ROCK ROAD
BA3 2AQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£242,50085£2,853C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address