HouseValuation
Home·BA3·Valuation

80A, RADSTOCK ROAD, BA3 2AR

Terraced·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£355,424

Median £3,064/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £312,500£450,000
Estimated value: £355,424Last sold (Apr 2024): £315,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BA3 2AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 THICKET MEAD
BA3 2ST · Terraced
Feb 2026£315,000102£3,088D90%
8 REDLANDS TERRACE
BA3 2NQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,000106£2,783D89%
3 CLEVEDON ROAD
BA3 2EB · Terraced
Dec 2025£305,000103£2,961D87%
9 STATION ROAD
BA3 2AZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£247,00099£2,495D87%
15 FOSSEWAY
BA3 4AU · Terraced
Mar 2026£280,000107£2,617D86%
11 CLEVEDON ROAD
BA3 2EB · Terraced
Jan 2026£312,500102£3,064C86%
11 CLEVEDON ROAD
BA3 2EB · Terraced
Jan 2026£312,500102£3,064C86%
75 RADSTOCK ROAD
BA3 2AR · Terraced
Dec 2025£245,00084£2,917C85%
18 FOSSEWAY
BA3 4AX · Terraced
Dec 2025£327,500104£3,149D83%
18 LONG BARNABY
BA3 2TZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£450,000125£3,600C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address