Estimated value
£335,016
Median £3,807/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £335,000£410,000
Estimated value: £335,016Last sold (Oct 2016): £215,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BA22 9UL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 MEADOW VIEW BA22 9UL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 78 | £2,308 | D | 90% |
13 MILL CLOSE BA22 9LF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 97 | £4,227 | E | 87% |
26 MEADOW VIEW BA22 9UL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 90 | £3,333 | D | 86% |
5 CHESSELS CLOSE BA22 9AY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 96 | £3,177 | D | 85% |
SILVERTHORNE BA22 9LZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 83 | £4,217 | E | 85% |
16 ST JUTHWARE CLOSE BA22 9RT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £333,000 | 91 | £3,659 | E | 84% |
1 CHURCH TERRACE BA22 8UQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £358,000 | 93 | £3,849 | D | 84% |
29 MEADOW VIEW BA22 9UL · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £280,000 | 81 | £3,457 | D | 83% |
6 WESTON CLOSE BA22 9ED · Detached | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 86 | £4,128 | E | 82% |