Estimated value
£295,488
Median £3,078/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,000Median £277,000£362,000
Estimated value: £295,488Last sold (Oct 2024): £290,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BA22 9DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 TOWNSEND MEAD BA22 9FF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 89 | £3,202 | C | 90% |
APRIL COTTAGE THE SQUARE BA22 9RZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £362,000 | 101 | £3,584 | D | 86% |
6A BRANSFORD BA22 9RU · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £275,000 | 88 | £3,125 | C | 82% |
5 CHESSELS CLOSE BA22 9AY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 96 | £3,177 | D | 82% |
4 PORTMAN COURT BA22 9DR · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £310,000 | 101 | £3,069 | D | 81% |
52 HAWKS RISE BA22 8XT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £245,000 | 85 | £2,882 | C | 80% |
81 BOND STREET BA22 8SP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 100 | £2,550 | C | 80% |
45 HIGH STREET BA22 9AS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 89 | £3,034 | E | 80% |
BURTON BARTON (4) BURTON BA22 9LS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £217,000 | 79 | £2,747 | C | 80% |