Estimated value
£393,984
Median £3,078/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,500Median £280,000£408,000
Estimated value: £393,984Last sold (Oct 2020): £340,000
A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near BA22 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 FORDHAY TERRACE BA22 9EF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £377,500 | 135 | £2,796 | D | 84% |
5 THE GREEN BA22 9UD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £277,000 | 90 | £3,078 | F | 82% |
18 EAST STREET BA22 9BE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £218,000 | 66 | £3,303 | F | 80% |
BETHEL HOUSE BA22 9SE · Terraced | May 2025 | £225,000 | 110 | £2,045 | G | 79% |
THE FORGE BA22 9TB · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £345,000 | 111 | £3,108 | F | 78% |
APRIL COTTAGE THE SQUARE BA22 9RZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £362,000 | 101 | £3,584 | D | 77% |
23 TELLIS CROSS BA22 9HP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 67 | £3,358 | F | 77% |
13 FORDHAY TERRACE BA22 9EF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £408,000 | 133 | £3,068 | D | 77% |
3 HOLYWELL BA22 9NF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £132,500 | 75 | £1,767 | F | 77% |