HouseValuation
Home·BA22·Valuation

43, HAWKS RISE, BA22 8XT

Terraced·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£332,724

Median £2,796/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £285,000£447,500
Estimated value: £332,724Last sold (Sept 2021): £279,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BA22 8XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 HAWKS RISE
BA22 8XT · Terraced
Sept 2025£245,00085£2,882C86%
15 HIGH STREET
BA22 8NQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£280,000129£2,171D84%
OAK COTTAGE
BA22 8TX · Terraced
Sept 2025£395,000105£3,762D82%
9 FORDHAY TERRACE
BA22 9EF · Terraced
Feb 2026£377,500135£2,796D81%
39 ABBOTS ROAD
BA22 8ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£298,000118£2,525D81%
12 BOUNDARY ROAD
BA22 8SE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£257,000103£2,495C80%
3 TOWNSEND MEAD
BA22 9FF · Terraced
Feb 2026£285,00089£3,202C79%
81 BOND STREET
BA22 8SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,000100£2,550C79%
40 KINGFISHER DRIVE
BA22 8GG · Terraced
May 2025£130,000104£1,250B79%
25 WESTBURY GARDENS
BA22 8UR · Detached
Feb 2026£447,500136£3,290C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address