HouseValuation
Home·BA22·Valuation

40, HAWKS RISE, BA22 8XT

Flat·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£130,380

Median £2,460/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £145,000£158,000
Estimated value: £130,380Last sold (May 2025): £150,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near BA22 8XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
79 TARANTO HILL
BA22 8JR · Flat
Nov 2025£101,60060£1,693C87%
11 MONTACUTE ROAD
BA22 8FH · Flat
Dec 2025£145,00058£2,500B85%
BERKLEY COURT (FLAT 12A) HERMES PLACE
BA22 8JU · Flat
Dec 2025£105,00062£1,694C81%
2 COKER CRESCENT
BA22 9NT · Flat
Jan 2026£123,00050£2,460D81%
19 MONTACUTE ROAD
BA22 8FH · Flat
Jul 2025£148,00049£3,020B81%
69 HAWKS RISE
BA22 8XT · Flat
Nov 2025£138,00078£1,769D79%
64 MONTACUTE ROAD
BA22 8ZD · Flat
Nov 2025£145,00062£2,339B78%
CAVENDISH COURT (FLAT 25) HERMES PLACE
BA22 8JU · Flat
Aug 2025£90,00066£1,364C78%
21 MONTACUTE ROAD
BA22 8FH · Flat
Mar 2025£158,00058£2,724B78%
51 TARANTO HILL
BA22 8JP · Flat
Jul 2025£157,50062£2,540C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address