HouseValuation
Home·BA22·Valuation

2, CAMPION DRIVE, BA22 8QS

Detached·127·EPC C
Estimated value
£458,851

Median £3,613/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£298,000Median £430,000£765,000
Estimated value: £458,851Last sold (May 2018): £262,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BA22 8QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 WESTBURY GARDENS
BA22 8UR · Detached
Feb 2026£447,500136£3,290C90%
1 LITTLE TRUMPS
BA22 8PD · Detached
Mar 2026£490,000130£3,769D88%
THE OLD WELL HOUSE HAM HILL ROAD
BA22 8XE · Detached
Feb 2026£390,000108£3,611D87%
33 CAMPION DRIVE
BA22 8QS · Detached
Mar 2025£420,000115£3,652C87%
14 WOODPECKER CLOSE
BA22 8FQ · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000112£3,348B85%
52 HEATHER WAY
BA22 8DZ · Detached
Aug 2025£430,000119£3,613C84%
61 FENNEL WAY
BA22 8SA · Detached
Jul 2025£350,000114£3,070C84%
THE OLD CIDER HOUSE HIGHER FARM LANE
BA22 7LX · Detached
Dec 2025£765,000133£5,752C82%
WOODLANDS
BA22 7LH · Detached
Feb 2026£660,000142£4,648D82%
15A REX ROAD
BA22 8XP · Detached
Dec 2025£298,00096£3,104C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address