HouseValuation
Home·BA22·Valuation

5, BRAMBLING MEWS, BA22 8GP

Detached·159·EPC B
Estimated value
£550,935

Median £3,465/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £537,000£695,000
Estimated value: £550,935Last sold (Jun 2022): £415,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near BA22 8GP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 WESTBURY GARDENS
BA22 8UR · Detached
Feb 2026£447,500136£3,290C87%
5 OLD FORGE COURT
BA22 8FL · Detached
Aug 2025£695,000158£4,399B84%
14 WOODPECKER CLOSE
BA22 8FQ · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000112£3,348B82%
CASTLE MEAD
BA22 7HE · Detached
Nov 2025£600,000175£3,429B82%
BLAIR HOUSE CHURCH LANE
BA22 9TE · Detached
Mar 2026£520,000151£3,444D80%
NIGHTINGALE COTTAGE NIGHTINGALE LANE
BA22 7LF · Detached
Feb 2026£537,000155£3,465D79%
WOODLANDS
BA22 7LH · Detached
Feb 2026£660,000142£4,648D79%
3 NURSERY GARDENS
BA22 9FL · Detached
Aug 2025£530,000145£3,655B79%
1 LITTLE TRUMPS
BA22 8PD · Detached
Mar 2026£490,000130£3,769D79%
WALNUT HOUSE BACK STREET
BA22 7QF · Detached
Oct 2025£600,000180£3,333C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address