HouseValuation
Home·BA22·Valuation

THE FIELDS, BA22 8AF

Semi-detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£261,545

Median £3,077/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £275,000£358,000
Estimated value: £261,545Last sold (Oct 2011): £217,500

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 99/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 99/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near BA22 8AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75 BOND STREET
BA22 8SP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00076£4,145D89%
A-SIKHIU PRIORY ROAD
BA22 8NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00078£3,077C87%
5 CHESSELS CLOSE
BA22 9AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00096£3,177D86%
1 PRIORY ROAD
BA22 8NY · Terraced
Feb 2026£238,00078£3,051D84%
19 MEADOW VIEW
BA22 9UL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00078£2,308D84%
32 LITTLE SAMMONS
BA22 8RB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£275,00095£2,895D84%
3 BRIDGE COTTAGES
BA22 8DE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£200,00073£2,740D83%
25 BROADWAY
BA22 8XF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£300,00094£3,191D83%
1 CHURCH TERRACE
BA22 8UQ · Detached
Jan 2026£358,00093£3,849D83%
81 BOND STREET
BA22 8SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,000100£2,550C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address