HouseValuation
Home·BA21·Valuation

8, WIMBLE STOCK WAY, BA21 3FF

Semi-detached·101·EPC B
Estimated value
£339,865

Median £3,365/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,000Median £340,000£400,000
Estimated value: £339,865Last sold (Sept 2021): £329,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BA21 3FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 COMBE PARK
BA21 3BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000113£3,540C87%
27 SOUTHERN WAY
BA21 3GH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,000100£3,650B86%
151 MONKS DALE
BA21 3JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£192,00086£2,233C86%
4 SHEPHERD CLOSE
BA21 3GA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,000102£3,529B86%
15 PARISH MEWS
BA21 3AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00092£3,098C86%
64 MEREVALE WAY
BA21 3UW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00088£2,670C85%
5 HOME DRIVE
BA21 3AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00097£3,505D83%
12 AKEMAN CLOSE
BA21 3QS · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000104£3,365C82%
12 CORONATION AVENUE
BA21 3DY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£232,50080£2,906C82%
207 ILCHESTER ROAD
BA21 3BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£276,000104£2,654D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address