Estimated value
£321,412
Median £3,532/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £315,000£400,000
Estimated value: £321,412Last sold (Jan 2018): £215,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BA20 2SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 RIDGEMEAD BA20 2SF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £282,500 | 79 | £3,576 | C | 86% |
95 WEST COKER ROAD BA20 2JQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 82 | £3,232 | D | 86% |
16 NATHAN CLOSE BA20 2TG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 117 | £3,205 | C | 85% |
58 LABURNUM WAY BA20 2SA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £255,000 | 80 | £3,188 | C | 84% |
31 CYPRESS DRIVE BA20 2PX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £340,000 | 94 | £3,617 | C | 83% |
111 WEST COKER ROAD BA20 2JF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £400,000 | 94 | £4,255 | C | 83% |
57 LABURNUM WAY BA20 2SA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £315,000 | 75 | £4,200 | D | 82% |
17 BELL CHASE BA20 2FE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 109 | £3,532 | C | 82% |
4 PLANTAGENET CHASE BA20 2PP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £299,999 | 87 | £3,448 | D | 81% |