Estimated value
£177,940
Median £4,340/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £230,000£265,000
Estimated value: £177,940Last sold (Jul 2019): £172,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near BA20 2PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 PLANTAGENET CHASE BA20 2PP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 48 | £4,792 | C | 82% |
143 PLANTAGENET CHASE BA20 2PY · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £245,000 | 51 | £4,804 | C | 81% |
15 BEECHWOOD BA20 2NF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 54 | £4,907 | C | 79% |
151 PLANTAGENET CHASE BA20 2PY · Semi-detached | Aug 2023 | £192,000 | 47 | £4,085 | C | 78% |
14 ALDER GROVE BA20 2PA · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £230,000 | 53 | £4,340 | D | 74% |
33 LIME TREE AVENUE BA20 2PW · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £208,000 | 51 | £4,078 | D | 73% |
4 PINE TREE AVENUE BA20 2NN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 73 | £3,219 | C | 73% |