HouseValuation
Home·BA20·Valuation

13, PLANTAGENET CHASE, BA20 2PP

Semi-detached·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£217,968

Median £3,824/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £235,000£265,000
Estimated value: £217,968Last sold (Jun 2023): £255,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BA20 2PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 BEECHWOOD
BA20 2NF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00054£4,907C91%
29 PLANTAGENET CHASE
BA20 2PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00048£4,792C88%
4 PINE TREE AVENUE
BA20 2NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00073£3,219C85%
5 WESTBOURNE CLOSE
BA20 2DD · Semi-detached
May 2025£257,50061£4,221C82%
7 WOODCOTE
BA20 2SE · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,00054£3,148C82%
5 WOODCOTE
BA20 2SE · Terraced
Dec 2025£195,00054£3,611C82%
16 ST ANDREWS ROAD
BA20 2DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£145,00062£2,339C80%
46 ST ANDREWS ROAD
BA20 2DE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00068£3,824C80%
13 ST ANDREWS ROAD
BA20 2DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£233,00070£3,329C80%
143 PLANTAGENET CHASE
BA20 2PY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£245,00051£4,804C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address