HouseValuation
Home·BA20·Valuation

54, YEW TREE CLOSE, BA20 2PD

Semi-detached·80·EPC G
Estimated value
£264,720

Median £3,309/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£184,000Median £260,000£280,000
Estimated value: £264,720Last sold (Sept 2019): £166,000

A
Now: 1/100 (G)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 1/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 74 points.

Sales near BA20 2PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 PINE TREE AVENUE
BA20 2NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00073£3,219C82%
48 YEW TREE CLOSE
BA20 2PD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,00088£3,068D80%
91 ST ANDREWS ROAD
BA20 2DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£184,00080£2,300D80%
25 YEW TREE CLOSE
BA20 2PB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£268,00080£3,350E80%
56 YEW TREE CLOSE
BA20 2PD · Semi-detached
May 2025£268,00081£3,309C79%
16 SYCAMORE DRIVE
BA20 2NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00092£3,043C78%
46 ST ANDREWS ROAD
BA20 2DE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00068£3,824C77%
13 ST ANDREWS ROAD
BA20 2DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£233,00070£3,329C77%
88 SEATON ROAD
BA20 2AR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£220,00089£2,472E77%
62 ROWAN WAY
BA20 2NR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£257,00072£3,569C77%

Dig deeper into this address