HouseValuation
Home·BA20·Valuation

48, YEW TREE CLOSE, BA20 2PD

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£285,560

Median £3,245/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£184,000Median £260,000£335,000
Estimated value: £285,560Last sold (Jul 2025): £270,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BA20 2PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
91 ST ANDREWS ROAD
BA20 2DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£184,00080£2,300D89%
66 BEER STREET
BA20 2AF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00098£2,755D86%
23 CHRISTOPHER CLOSE
BA20 2EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00082£3,171D86%
56 YEW TREE CLOSE
BA20 2PD · Semi-detached
May 2025£268,00081£3,309C85%
42 YEW TREE CLOSE
BA20 2PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£260,00080£3,250D85%
16 SYCAMORE DRIVE
BA20 2NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00092£3,043C84%
67 WESTBOURNE GROVE
BA20 2DG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£335,00093£3,602D84%
11 RIDGEMEAD
BA20 2SF · Terraced
Jan 2026£255,00077£3,312D83%
2 YEW TREE CLOSE
BA20 2PD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£210,95065£3,245D83%
38 WEST STREET
BA20 2BA · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,00091£2,308D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address