HouseValuation
Home·BA20·Valuation

73, CENTURY PARK, BA20 2HS

Flat·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£254,592

Median £3,264/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £235,000£282,500
Estimated value: £254,592Last sold (Dec 2018): £181,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BA20 2HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 PINE TREE AVENUE
BA20 2NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00073£3,219C79%
DORCHESTER COURT (FLAT 3) DORCHESTER ROAD
BA20 2RW · Flat
Aug 2025£163,00099£1,646C78%
11 WELLINGTON FLATS
BA20 1TX · Flat
Feb 2026£105,00063£1,667D76%
25 HOLLY TREE WALK
BA20 2NT · Terraced
Nov 2025£235,00072£3,264C75%
11 RIDGEMEAD
BA20 2SF · Terraced
Jan 2026£255,00077£3,312D74%
4 MAPLE DRIVE
BA20 2NW · Detached
Oct 2025£210,00074£2,838C74%
46 ST ANDREWS ROAD
BA20 2DE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00068£3,824C74%
91 ST ANDREWS ROAD
BA20 2DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£184,00080£2,300D74%
13 ST ANDREWS ROAD
BA20 2DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£233,00070£3,329C74%
3 RIDGEMEAD
BA20 2SF · Detached
Oct 2025£282,50079£3,576C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address