HouseValuation
Home·BA20·Valuation

2, GOULD GARDENS, BA20 2GH

Detached·212·EPC B
Estimated value
£618,828

Median £2,919/m² in your area × 212 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£266,000Median £505,000£940,000
Estimated value: £618,828Last sold (Dec 2022): £555,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near BA20 2GH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 WRAXHILL ROAD
BA20 2JZ · Detached
Sept 2025£575,000197£2,919D79%
FIGGY LODGE NASH LANE
BA20 2HN · Detached
Sept 2025£940,000253£3,715B79%
10 PERRYS HILL
BA20 2GB · Detached
Jul 2025£520,000169£3,077B78%
85 HENDFORD HILL
BA20 2RE · Detached
Mar 2025£505,000182£2,775C78%
37 PRESTON GROVE
BA20 2BG · Detached
Mar 2025£380,000219£1,735C77%
8 GROVE AVENUE
BA20 2BB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,000219£1,826C76%
16 NATHAN CLOSE
BA20 2TG · Detached
Mar 2026£375,000117£3,205C76%
222 PRESTON ROAD
BA20 2EZ · Detached
Mar 2025£266,000226£1,177D75%
10 DORCHESTER ROAD
BA20 2RN · Detached
Jul 2025£650,000187£3,476F74%
73 WEST COKER ROAD
BA20 2JD · Semi-detached
May 2025£475,000183£2,596C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address